Map of official results for the 2019 general election

Results map of the 43rd general election

The map shows the following information:

Newfoundland and Labrador
Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Avalon

Kenneth McDonald

Liberal

Bonavista—Burin—Trinity

Churence Rogers

Liberal

Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame

Scott Simms

Liberal

Labrador

Yvonne Jones

Liberal

Long Range Mountains

Gudie Hutchings

Liberal

St. John's East

Jack Harris

NDP-New Democratic Party

St. John's South—Mount Pearl

Hon. Seamus O'Regan

Liberal

Prince Edward Island

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Cardigan

Hon. Lawrence MacAulay

Liberal

Charlottetown

Sean Casey

Liberal

Egmont

Bobby Morrissey

Liberal

Malpeque

Hon. Wayne Easter

Liberal

Nova Scotia

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Cape Breton—Canso

Mike Kelloway

Liberal

Central Nova

Sean Fraser

Liberal

Cumberland—Colchester

Lenore Zann

Liberal

Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Darren Fisher

Liberal

Halifax

Andy Fillmore

Liberal

Halifax West

Hon. Geoff Regan

Liberal

Kings—Hants

Kody Blois

Liberal

Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook

Darrell Samson

Liberal

South Shore—St. Margarets

Hon. Bernadette Jordan

Liberal

Sydney—Victoria

Jaime Battiste

Liberal

West Nova

Chris d'Entremont

Conservative

New Brunswick

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Acadie—Bathurst

Serge Cormier

Liberal

Beauséjour

Hon. Dominic LeBlanc

Liberal

Fredericton

Jenica Atwin

Green Party

Fundy Royal

Hon. Rob Moore

Conservative

Madawaska—Restigouche

René Arseneault

Liberal

Miramichi—Grand Lake

Pat Finnigan

Liberal

Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

Hon. Ginette Petitpas Taylor

Liberal

New Brunswick Southwest

John Williamson

Conservative

Saint John—Rothesay

Wayne Long

Liberal

Tobique—Mactaquac

Richard Bragdon

Conservative

Quebec

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou

Sylvie Bérubé

Bloc Québécois

Abitibi—Témiscamingue

Sébastien Lemire

Bloc Québécois

Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Hon. Mélanie Joly

Liberal

Alfred-Pellan

Angelo Iacono

Liberal

Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation

Stéphane Lauzon

Liberal

Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia

Kristina Michaud

Bloc Québécois

Beauce

Richard Lehoux

Conservative

Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix

Caroline Desbiens

Bloc Québécois

Beauport—Limoilou

Julie Vignola

Bloc Québécois

Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel

Louis Plamondon

Bloc Québécois

Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis

Hon. Steven Blaney

Conservative

Beloeil—Chambly

Yves-François Blanchet

Bloc Québécois

Berthier—Maskinongé

Yves Perron

Bloc Québécois

Bourassa

Emmanuel Dubourg

Liberal

Brome—Missisquoi

Lyne Bessette

Liberal

Brossard—Saint-Lambert

Alexandra Mendès

Liberal

Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles

Pierre Paul-Hus

Conservative

Châteauguay—Lacolle

Brenda Shanahan

Liberal

Chicoutimi—Le Fjord

Richard Martel

Conservative

Compton—Stanstead

Hon. Marie-Claude Bibeau

Liberal

Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle

Anju Dhillon

Liberal

Drummond

Martin Champoux

Bloc Québécois

Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Hon. Diane Lebouthillier

Liberal

Gatineau

Steven MacKinnon

Liberal

Hochelaga

Soraya Martinez Ferrada

Liberal

Honoré-Mercier

Hon. Pablo Rodriguez

Liberal

Hull—Aylmer

Greg Fergus

Liberal

Joliette

Gabriel Ste-Marie

Bloc Québécois

Jonquière

Mario Simard

Bloc Québécois

La Pointe-de-l'Île

Mario Beaulieu

Bloc Québécois

La Prairie

Alain Therrien

Bloc Québécois

Lac-Saint-Jean

Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe

Bloc Québécois

Lac-Saint-Louis

Francis Scarpaleggia

Liberal

LaSalle—Émard—Verdun

Hon. David Lametti

Liberal

Laurentides—Labelle

Marie-Hélène Gaudreau

Bloc Québécois

Laurier—Sainte-Marie

Steven Guilbeault

Liberal

Laval—Les Îles

Fayçal El-Khoury

Liberal

Lévis—Lotbinière

Jacques Gourde 

Conservative

Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne

Sherry Romanado

Liberal

Longueuil—Saint-Hubert

Denis Trudel

Bloc Québécois

Louis-Hébert

Joël Lightbound

Liberal

Louis-Saint-Laurent

Gérard Deltell

Conservative

Manicouagan

Marilène Gill

Bloc Québécois

Marc-Aurèle-Fortin

Yves Robillard

Liberal

Mégantic—L'Érable

Luc Berthold

Conservative

Mirabel

Simon Marcil

Bloc Québécois

Montarville

Stéphane Bergeron

Bloc Québécois

Montcalm

Luc Thériault

Bloc Québécois

Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup

Bernard Généreux

Conservative

Mount Royal

Anthony Housefather 

Liberal

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount

Hon. Marc Garneau

Liberal

Outremont

Rachel Bendayan

Liberal

Papineau

The Right Hon. Justin Trudeau

Liberal

Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères

Xavier Barsalou-Duval 

Bloc Québécois

Pierrefonds—Dollard

Sameer Zuberi

Liberal

Pontiac

William Amos

Liberal

Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier

Joël Godin

Conservative

Québec

Jean-Yves Duclos

Liberal

Repentigny

Monique Pauzé

Bloc Québécois

Richmond—Arthabaska

Alain Rayes

Conservative

Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques

Maxime Blanchette-Joncas

Bloc Québécois

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Luc Desilets

Bloc Québécois

Rivière-du-Nord

Rhéal Fortin

Bloc Québécois

Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie

Alexandre Boulerice

NDP-New Democratic Party

Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot

Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay

Bloc Québécois

Saint-Jean

Christine Normandin

Bloc Québécois

Saint-Laurent

Emmanuella Lambropoulos

Liberal

Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel

Patricia Lattanzio

Liberal

Saint-Maurice—Champlain

Hon. François-Philippe Champagne

Liberal

Salaberry—Suroît

Claude Debellefeuille

Bloc Québécois

Shefford

Andréanne Larouche

Bloc Québécois

Sherbrooke

Élisabeth Brière

Liberal

Terrebonne

Michel Boudrias

Bloc Québécois

Thérèse-De Blainville

Louise Chabot

Bloc Québécois

Trois-Rivières

Louise Charbonneau

Bloc Québécois

Vaudreuil—Soulanges

Peter Schiefke

Liberal

Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs

Marc Miller

Liberal

Vimy

Annie Koutrakis

Liberal

Ontario

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Ajax

Hon. Mark Holland

Liberal

Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing

Carol Hughes

NDP-New Democratic Party

Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Leona Alleslev

Conservative

Barrie—Innisfil

John Brassard

Conservative

Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte

Doug Shipley

Conservative

Bay of Quinte

Neil Ellis

Liberal

Beaches—East York

Nathaniel Erskine-Smith

Liberal

Brampton Centre

Ramesh Sangha

Liberal

Brampton East

Maninder Sidhu

Liberal

Brampton North

Ruby Sahota

Liberal

Brampton South

Sonia Sidhu

Liberal

Brampton West

Kamal Khera

Liberal

Brantford—Brant

Phil McColeman

Conservative

Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Alex Ruff

Conservative

Burlington

Hon. Karina Gould

Liberal

Cambridge

Bryan May

Liberal

Carleton

Hon. Pierre Poilievre

Conservative

Chatham-Kent—Leamington

Dave Epp

Conservative

Davenport

Julie Dzerowicz

Liberal

Don Valley East

Yasmin Ratansi

Liberal

Don Valley North

Han Dong

Liberal

Don Valley West

Rob Oliphant

Liberal

Dufferin—Caledon

Kyle Seeback

Conservative

Durham

Hon. Erin O'Toole

Conservative

Eglinton—Lawrence

Marco Mendicino

Liberal

Elgin—Middlesex—London

Karen Vecchio

Conservative

Essex

Chris Lewis

Conservative

Etobicoke Centre

Yvan Baker

Liberal

Etobicoke North

Hon. Kirsty Duncan

Liberal

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

James Maloney

Liberal

Flamborough—Glanbrook

David Sweet

Conservative

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Francis Drouin

Liberal

Guelph

Lloyd Longfield

Liberal

Haldimand—Norfolk

Hon. Diane Finley

Conservative

Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Jamie Schmale

Conservative

Hamilton Centre

Matthew Green

NDP-New Democratic Party

Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

Bob Bratina

Liberal

Hamilton Mountain

Scott Duvall

NDP-New Democratic Party

Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

Hon. Filomena Tassi

Liberal

Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Derek Sloan

Conservative

Humber River—Black Creek

Judy Sgro

Liberal

Huron—Bruce

Ben Lobb

Conservative

Kanata—Carleton

Karen McCrimmon

Liberal

Kenora

Eric Melillo

Conservative

King—Vaughan

Deb Schulte

Liberal

Kingston and the Islands

Mark Gerretsen

Liberal

Kitchener Centre

Raj Saini

Liberal

Kitchener South—Hespeler

Marwan Tabbara

Liberal

Kitchener—Conestoga

Tim Louis

Liberal

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Lianne Rood

Conservative

Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

Scott Reid

Conservative

Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Michael Barrett

Conservative

London North Centre

Peter Fragiskatos

Liberal

London West

Kate Young

Liberal

London—Fanshawe

Lindsay Mathyssen

NDP-New Democratic Party

Markham—Stouffville

Helena Jaczek

Liberal

Markham—Thornhill

Hon. Mary Ng

Liberal

Markham—Unionville

Bob Saroya

Conservative

Milton

Adam van Koeverden

Liberal

Mississauga Centre

Omar Alghabra

Liberal

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Peter Fonseca

Liberal

Mississauga—Erin Mills

Iqra Khalid

Liberal

Mississauga—Lakeshore

Sven Spengemann

Liberal

Mississauga—Malton

Hon. Navdeep Bains

Liberal

Mississauga—Streetsville

Gagan Sikand

Liberal

Nepean

Chandra Arya

Liberal

Newmarket—Aurora

Tony Van Bynen

Liberal

Niagara Centre

Vance Badawey

Liberal

Niagara Falls

Tony Baldinelli

Conservative

Niagara West

Dean Allison

Conservative

Nickel Belt

Marc G. Serré

Liberal

Nipissing—Timiskaming

Anthony Rota

Liberal

Northumberland—Peterborough South

Philip Lawrence

Conservative 

Oakville

Anita Anand

Liberal

Oakville North—Burlington

Pam Damoff

Liberal

Orléans

Marie-France Lalonde

Liberal

Oshawa

Colin Carrie

Conservative

Ottawa Centre

Hon. Catherine McKenna

Liberal

Ottawa South

Hon. David McGuinty

Liberal

Ottawa West—Nepean

Anita Vandenbeld

Liberal

Ottawa—Vanier

Mona Fortier

Liberal

Oxford

Dave MacKenzie

Conservative

Parkdale—High Park

Arif Virani

Liberal

Parry Sound—Muskoka

Scott Aitchison

Conservative

Perth—Wellington

John Nater

Conservative

Peterborough—Kawartha

Hon. Maryam Monsef

Liberal

Pickering—Uxbridge

Jennifer O'Connell

Liberal

Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Cheryl Gallant

Conservative

Richmond Hill

Majid Jowhari

Liberal

St. Catharines

Chris Bittle

Liberal

Sarnia—Lambton

Marilyn Gladu

Conservative

Sault Ste. Marie

Terry Sheehan

Liberal

Scarborough Centre

Salma Zahid

Liberal

Scarborough North

Shaun Chen

Liberal

Scarborough Southwest

Hon. Bill Blair

Liberal

Scarborough—Agincourt

Jean Yip

Liberal

Scarborough—Guildwood

Hon. John McKay

Liberal

Scarborough—Rouge Park

Gary Anandasangaree

Liberal

Simcoe North

Bruce Stanton

Conservative

Simcoe—Grey

Terry Dowdall

Conservative

Spadina—Fort York

Adam Vaughan

Liberal

Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Eric Duncan

Conservative

Sudbury

Paul Lefebvre

Liberal

Thornhill

Hon. Peter Kent

Conservative

Thunder Bay—Rainy River

Marcus Powlowski

Liberal

Thunder Bay—Superior North

Hon. Patty Hajdu

Liberal

Timmins—James Bay

Charlie Angus

NDP-New Democratic Party

Toronto Centre

Hon. Bill Morneau

Liberal

Toronto—Danforth

Julie Dabrusin

Liberal

Toronto—St. Paul's

Hon. Carolyn Bennett

Liberal

University—Rosedale

Hon. Chrystia Freeland

Liberal

Vaughan—Woodbridge

Francesco Sorbara

Liberal

Waterloo

Hon. Bardish Chagger

Liberal

Wellington—Halton Hills

Hon. Michael Chong

Conservative

Whitby

Ryan Turnbull

Liberal

Willowdale

Ali Ehsassi

Liberal

Windsor West

Brian Masse

NDP-New Democratic Party

Windsor—Tecumseh

Irek Kusmierczyk

Liberal

York Centre

Michael Levitt

Liberal

York South—Weston

Hon. Ahmed Hussen

Liberal

York—Simcoe

Scot Davidson

Conservative

Manitoba

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Brandon—Souris

Larry Maguire

Conservative

Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

Marty Morantz

Conservative

Churchill—Keewatinook Aski

Niki Ashton

NDP-New Democratic Party

Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa

Dan Mazier

Conservative

Elmwood—Transcona

Daniel Blaikie

NDP-New Democratic Party

Kildonan—St. Paul

Raquel Dancho

Conservative

Portage—Lisgar

Hon. Candice Bergen

Conservative

Provencher

Ted Falk

Conservative

Saint Boniface—Saint Vital

Dan Vandal

Liberal

Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman

James Bezan

Conservative

Winnipeg Centre

Leah Gazan

NDP-New Democratic Party

Winnipeg North

Kevin Lamoureux

Liberal

Winnipeg South

Terry Duguid

Liberal

Winnipeg South Centre

Jim Carr

Liberal

Saskatchewan

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Battlefords—Lloydminster

Rosemarie Falk

Conservative

Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek

Kelly Block

Conservative

Cypress Hills—Grasslands

Jeremy Patzer

Conservative

Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River

Gary Vidal

Conservative

Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan

Tom Lukiwski

Conservative

Prince Albert

Randy Hoback

Conservative

Regina—Lewvan

Warren Steinley

Conservative

Regina—Qu'Appelle

Hon. Andrew Scheer

Conservative

Regina—Wascana

Michael Kram

Conservative

Saskatoon West

Brad Redekopp

Conservative

Saskatoon—Grasswood

Kevin Waugh

Conservative

Saskatoon—University

Corey Tochor

Conservative

Souris—Moose Mountain

Robert Kitchen

Conservative

Yorkton—Melville

Cathay Wagantall

Conservative

Alberta

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Banff—Airdrie

Blake Richards

Conservative

Battle River—Crowfoot

Damien Kurek

Conservative

Bow River

Martin Shields

Conservative

Calgary Centre

Greg McLean

Conservative

Calgary Confederation

Len Webber

Conservative

Calgary Forest Lawn

Jasraj Singh Hallan

Conservative

Calgary Heritage

Hon. Stephen Harper

Conservative

Calgary Midnapore

Stephanie Kusie

Conservative

Calgary Nose Hill

Hon. Michelle Rempel

Conservative

Calgary Rocky Ridge

Pat Kelly

Conservative

Calgary Shepard

Tom Kmiec

Conservative

Calgary Signal Hill

Ron Liepert

Conservative

Calgary Skyview

Jag Sahota

Conservative

Edmonton Centre

James Cumming

Conservative

Edmonton Griesbach

Kerry Diotte

Conservative

Edmonton Manning

Ziad Aboultaif

Conservative

Edmonton Mill Woods

Hon. Tim Uppal

Conservative

Edmonton Riverbend

Matt Jeneroux

Conservative

Edmonton Strathcona

Heather McPherson

NDP-New Democratic Party

Edmonton West

Kelly McCauley

Conservative

Edmonton—Wetaskiwin

Hon. Mike Lake

Conservative

Foothills

John Barlow

Conservative

Fort McMurray—Cold Lake

David Yurdiga

Conservative

Grande Prairie—Mackenzie

Chris Warkentin

Conservative

Lakeland

Shannon Stubbs

Conservative

Lethbridge

Rachael Harder

Conservative

Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner

Glen Motz

Conservative

Peace River—Westlock

Arnold Viersen

Conservative

Red Deer—Lacombe

Blaine Calkins

Conservative

Red Deer—Mountain View

Earl Dreeshen

Conservative

St. Albert—Edmonton

Michael Cooper

Conservative

Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan

Garnett Genuis

Conservative

Sturgeon River—Parkland

Dane Lloyd

Conservative

Yellowhead

Gerald Soroka

Conservative

British Columbia

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Abbotsford

Hon. Ed Fast

Conservative

Burnaby North—Seymour

Terry Beech

Liberal

Burnaby South

Jagmeet Singh

NDP-New Democratic Party

Cariboo—Prince George

Todd Doherty

Conservative

Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola

Dan Albas

Conservative

Chilliwack—Hope

Mark Strahl

Conservative

Cloverdale—Langley City

Tamara Jansen

Conservative

Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam

Ron McKinnon

Liberal

Courtenay—Alberni

Gord Johns

NDP-New Democratic Party

Cowichan—Malahat—Langford

Alistair MacGregor

NDP-New Democratic Party

Delta

Hon. Carla Qualtrough

Liberal

Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke

Randall Garrison

NDP-New Democratic Party

Fleetwood—Port Kells

Ken Hardie

Liberal

Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo

Cathy McLeod

Conservative

Kelowna—Lake Country

Tracy Gray

Conservative

Kootenay—Columbia

Rob Morrison

Conservative

Langley—Aldergrove

Tako Van Popta

Conservative

Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon

Brad Vis

Conservative

Nanaimo—Ladysmith

Paul Manly

Green Party

New Westminster—Burnaby

Peter Julian

NDP-New Democratic Party

North Island—Powell River

Rachel Blaney

NDP-New Democratic Party

North Okanagan—Shuswap

Mel Arnold

Conservative

North Vancouver

Hon. Jonathan Wilkinson

Liberal

Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge

Marc Dalton

Conservative

Port Moody—Coquitlam

Nelly Shin

Conservative

Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies

Bob Zimmer

Conservative

Richmond Centre

Alice Wong

Conservative

Saanich—Gulf Islands

Elizabeth May

Green Party

Skeena—Bulkley Valley

Taylor Bachrach

NDP-New Democratic Party

South Okanagan—West Kootenay

Richard Cannings

NDP-New Democratic Party

South Surrey—White Rock

Hon. Kerry-Lynne Findlay

Conservative

Steveston—Richmond East

Kenny Chiu

Conservative

Surrey Centre

Randeep Singh Sarai

Liberal

Surrey—Newton

Sukh Dhaliwal

Liberal

Vancouver Centre

Hon. Hedy Fry

Liberal

Vancouver East

Jenny Kwan

NDP-New Democratic Party

Vancouver Granville

Hon. Jody Wilson-Raybould

Independent

Vancouver Kingsway

Don Davies

NDP-New Democratic Party

Vancouver Quadra

Joyce Murray

Liberal

Vancouver South

Harjit S. Sajjan

Liberal

Victoria

Laurel Collins

NDP-New Democratic Party

West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country

Patrick Weiler

Liberal

Yukon

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Yukon

Hon. Larry Bagnell

Liberal

Northwest Territories

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Northwest Territories

Michael McLeod

Liberal

Nunavut

Electoral districtElected candidatePolitical affiliation

Nunavut

Mumilaaq Qaqqaq

NDP-New Democratic Party